Gorny & Mosch Auktionskatalog 264 "Kunst der Antike"

Page 196

344 Sammlung vorderasiatischer Stempelsiegel. -W Y &KU $XV %HUJNLUVWDOO &KDO]HGRQ 6WHDWLW )ULWWH 3RUSK\U X D 6NDUDERLG NRQRLG S\UDPLGDO JLHEHOI¤UPLJ WUDSH]I¤UPLJ PLW GUHLHFNLJHU 6LHJHOI”FKH XQG *ULII PLW TXDGUDWLVFKHU 6LHJHO~”FKH XQG *ULII DOOH PLW %RKUXQJ RGHU Â?VH Â?EHUZLHJHQG PLW 'DUVWHOOXQJHQ YRQ )DEHOZHVHQ XQG 7LHUHQ ZLH ] % /¤ZH 6WLHU $QWLORSH :LGGHU 6WHLQERFN XQG 6]HQHQ PLW .ULHJHUQ RGHU 3ULHVWHUQ 23 StĂźck! $OOH PLW $EGUXFN 6DPPOHU]HWWHOQ ,QYHQWDUQXPPHUQ LQ 6FKXEODGH JHRUGQHW XQG gefasst, grĂśĂ&#x;tenteils intakt. 1.500,– Provenienz: Ex Sammlung V.S., Berlin, 1980er Jahre bis 2017. Collection of stamp seals of rock crystal, chalcedony, steatite, faience, porphyre, scaraboid, conoid, trapezoidal, in shape of pediments, with triangular or square sealing surface, with drilling hole or eyelet, mostly depicting animals like lion, bull, antelope, ram, ibex, mythical creatures and scenes with warriors or SULHVWV :HVWHUQ $VLDWLF UG PLOOHQLXP % & $OO ZLWK LPSULQW FROOHFWRUyV notes, inventory number, arranged and mounted in a drawer, intact. 23 pieces!

345 Sammlung vorderasiatische Stempelsiegel. -W -K Y &KU $XV +”PDWLW 6HUSHQWLQ &KDO]HGRQ %URQ]H EODX HP *ODV -DVSLV 6WHDWLW X D 6NDUDERLG LQ )RUP HLQHV 5LQGHUNRSIHV NHJHOI¤UPLJ KDOENXJHOLJ GDFK I¤UPLJ NXJHOLJ JORFNHQI¤UPLJ X D DOOH PLW %RKUXQJ RGHU Â?VH Â?EHUZLHJHQG PLW 'DUVWHOOXQJHQ YRQ )DEHOZHVHQ 7LHUHQ ZLH ] % 6WHLQERFN JH~ŠJHOWHU /¤ZH *UHLI $QWLORSH +LUVFK 6NRUSLRQ 28 StĂźck! $OOH PLW $EGUXFN 6DPPOHU]HWWHOQ ,QYHQWDUQXPPHUQ LQ 6FKXEODGH JHRUGQHW XQG JHIDVVW JU¤gWHQ teils intakt. 1.400,– Provenienz: Ex Sammlung V.S., Berlin, 1980er Jahre bis 2017.

Collection of stamp seals of haematite, serpentine, chalcedony, bronze, blue JODVV MDVSHU VWHDWLWH VFDUDERLG LQ VKDSH RI D EXOO KHDG KHPLVSKHULFDO GLVF shaped, in shape of a bell, conical and so on, with drilling hole or eyelet, PRVWO\ GHSLFWLQJ DQLPDOV OLNH GHHU LEH[ DQWHORSH JULI}Q VFRUSLRQ OLRQ DQG P\WKLFDO FUHDWXUHV :HVWHUQ $VLDWLF UG PLOOHQLXP WK FHQWXU\ % & $OO with imprint, collector‘s notes, inventory number, arranged and mounted in a drawer, intact. 28 pieces!

346 Sammlung sasanidischer Stempelsiegel. -K Q &KU $XV $FKDW +HOLRWURS +”PDWLW &KDO]HGRQ .DUQHRO YHUEUDQQWHP .DUQHRO %URQ]H +DOENXJHOLJ PLW UXQGHU 6LHJHO~”FKH k FP (OOLSVRLG PLW O”QJV XQG TXHURYDOHU 6LHJHO~”FKH / FP % FP GDYRQ ]ZHL PLW IDFHWWLHUWHU 2EHU~”FKH DOOH PLW %RKUXQJ Â?EHUZLHJHQG PLW 'DU VWHOOXQJHQ YRQ 7LHUHQ ZLH ] % :LGGHU )DONH )LVFK 5DEH 3IDX +LUVFK $GOHU ]ZHL PLW HLQHU P”QQOLFKHQ %ŠVWH XQG HLQV GD YRQ PLW 3DKODYL ,QVFKULIWHQ HLQV PLW HLQHU ZHLEOLFKHQ )LJXU GUHL PLW *D\RPDUG HUVWHU PHQVFKOLFKHU :HOWHQKHUUVFKHU LQ GHU persischen Mythologie). 23 StĂźck! $OOH PLW $EGUXFN 6DPPOHU ]HWWHOQ ,QYHQWDUQXPPHUQ LQ 6FKXEODGH JHRUGQHW XQG JHIDVVW intakt. 2.200,– Provenienz: Ex Sammlung V.S., Berlin, 1980er Jahre bis 2017, gekauft KDXSWV”FKOLFK EHL *UXQRZ %HUOLQ 7HLO H[ *RUQ\ 0RVFK $XNWLRQ /RV ,QY Collection of stamp seals of agate, heliotrope, haematite, chalcedony, cornelian, burnt cornelian and bronze, hemispherical and ellipsoid with drilling hole, WZR ZLWK IDFHWHG VXUIDFH PRVWO\ GHSLFWLQJ DQLPDOV OLNH UDP IDON }VK UDYHQ peacock, deer, eagle, two with a male bust and one of them with pahlavi LQVFULSWLRQ RQH ZLWK IHPDOH }JXUH WKUHH ZLWK JD\RPDUG WKH }UVW UXOHU RI WKH ZRUOG LQ 6DVDQLDQ P\WKRORJ\ 6DVDQLDQ WK WK FHQWXU\ $ ' $OO with imprint, collector‘s notes, inventory number, arranged and mounted in a drawer, intact. 23 pieces!