Gorny & Mosch Auktionskatalog 243

Page 94

Perlenkette. 1RUGDIULND -W Y &KU / FP $XV )D\HQFH .OHLQH VFKHLEHQI¤UPLJH 3HUOHQ YHUVFKLHGHQHU )DUEHQ JU©Q URW JHOEOLFK VFKZDU] ZHLg .HWWH WHLOW VLFK LQ YLHU 6WU”QJH 1HX DXI JHI”GHOW XQG PRGHUQHU 9HUVFKOXVV u Provenienz: Aus der Sammlung M.G., Süddeutschland, seit 2000; davor im Privatbesitz seit 1950er Jahren. )D\HQFH QHFNODFH RI GLVF VKDSHG EHDGV LQ YDULRXV FRORXUV 2QH VWUDQG LQ WKH neck, than splitting in four strands. North Africa, 1st millenium B.C. Modern stringing.

Perlenkette. 1RUGDIULND -W Y &KU / FP $XV )D\HQFH 9HUVFKLHGHQ JURgH YRU DOOHP JU©QOLFKH 3HUOHQ ]XP JU¤gWHQ 7HLO 'RSSHOSHUOHQ DQVRQVWHQ HLQIDFKH 6FKHLEHQSHUOHQ .HWWH WHLOW VLFK LQ YLHU 6WU”QJH 1HX DXIJHI”GHOW XQG PRGHUQHU 9HU VFKOXVV u Provenienz: Aus der Sammlung M.G., Süddeutschland, seit 2000; davor im Privatbesitz seit 1950er Jahren. Fayence necklace mainly of green beads (double disc shaped). Strand is splitting in four strands. North Africa, 1st millenium B.C. Modern stringing.

*ROGNHWWH PLW )LVFK XQG .UHX]DQK”QJHUQ DXV /DSLVOD]XOL .HWWH U¤PLVFKH .DLVHU]HLW -K Q &KU $QK”QJHU ZRKO PRGHUQ -K J / FD FP .HWWH DXV *ROGGUDKW PLW GUHL $QK”QJHUQ LP =HQWUXP =ZHL GDYRQ VLQG )LVFKH / FP DXV /DSLVOD]XOL LQ HLQHU *ROGIDVVXQJ GHU ]HQWUDOH $QK”QJHU LVW HLQH UDXWHQI¤UPLJH 3ODWWH DXI GHU HLQ .UHX] DXV /DSLVOD]XOL LQ HLQHU *ROGIDVVXQJ EHIHVWLJW LVW LQ GHQ (FNHQ GHU .UHX]DUPH MHZHLOV HLQH *UDQXODWNXJHO 6FKXSSHQ 6FKQDX]H XQG $XJHQ GHU )LVFKH VLQG JHULW]W Gold! ,QWDNW u

3URYHQLHQ] ([ 6DPPOXQJ 9 / 5KHLQODQG HUZRUEHQ *ROGHQ FKDLQ OLNH QHFNODFH FRQVLVWLQJ RI IUHHO\ LQWHUWZLQHG KRRSV ZLWK WZR SHQGDQWV LQ VKDSH RI D }VK DQG RQH FURVV SHQGDQW ZLWK ODSLVOD]XOL LQOD\V &KDLQ 5RPDQ QG UG FHQWXU\ $ ' SHQGDQWV PRGHUQ WK WK FHQWXU\ Intact.

Wikingischer Silberamreif. -K Q &KU k FD FP $XV JH~RFKWHQHQ 6LOEHUGU”KWHQ PLW ~DFK JHK”PPHUWHQ PDVVLYHQ YHUJROGHWHQ (QGHQ ,QWDNW u Provenienz: Ex Privatbesitz R.S., Bayern seit 1970er Jahre. 6LOYHU EUDFHOHW PDGH RI WZLVWHG ZLUHV ZLWK ~DW JLOGHG HQGLQJV 9LNLQJ WK century A.D. Intact.

Ensemble Goldschmuck. 9¤ONHUZDQGHUXQJV]HLWOLFK -K Q &KU J D )LQJHUULQJ )ODFKH VLFK YHUEUHLWHUQGH 6FKLHQH 2EHQ UXQGHV )OHFKWEDQG VRZLH *UDQXODW GD]ZLVFKHQ QHXQ UXQ GH )DVVXQJHQ PLW 6WHLQHQ DXV *UDQDW $FKDW X *ODV 8PIDQJ PP E 3DDU 6FKHLEHQRKUULQJH PLW ]HQWUDOHP *UDQDW XQ WHQ MHZHLOV GUHL $QK”QJHU PLW 3HUOHQ DXV /DSLV /D]XOL URWHP .DUQHRO 3HUOPXWW X &KDO]HGRQ + FD FP 3 Stück! Gold! ,Q WDNW u Provenienz: Aus der bayerischen Sammlung D.S., erworben seit den 1960er Jahren bis Ende 1978. (QVHPEOH RI JROGHQ MHZHOOHU\ 0LJUDWLRQ 3HULRG WK WK FHQWXU\ $ ' D Fingerring with twisted golden wire, granules and nine mountings with garnet, DJDWH DQG JODVV E 3DLU RI GLVF VKDSHG HDUULQJV ZLWK ODUJH JDUQHW DQG WKUHH pendants with beads of lapislazuli, red cornelian, nacre and chalcedony. SLHFHV