Gorny & Mosch Auktionskatalog 264 "Kunst der Antike"

Page 377

DQG GXFNV EHWZHHQ ORWXV ~RZHUV RQ WKH RXWHU VLGH D }VVXUH LQ WKH ULP WLQ\ VHD LQFUXVWDWLRQV RQ ERWWRP 7ZR VPDOO ERZOV ZLWK URXQGHOV DQG ~RZHUKHDGV RUQDPHQW RQ WKH RXWHU VLGH VPDOO FKLSSLQJ DQG D }VVXUH LQ D ULP WLQ\ VHD LQFUXVWDWLRQV RQ ERWWRP &KLQD DURXQG $ ' 2QH SLHFH ZLWK Â $UWFXULDOw sticker and the inventory number on the bottom. 3 pieces! VERKAUFT WIE BESEHEN, KEINE RĂœCKGABE! / SOLD AS VIEWED, NO RETURN!

6DPPOXQJ =KDQJ]KRX 3RU]HOODQ DXV %LQK 7KXDQ 6FKLIIVZUDFN &KLQD VS”WH 0LQJ '\QDVWLH XP Q &KU $XV JUDX ZHLgHP 3RU]HOODQ PLW EO”XOLFKHU *ODVXU XQG EODXHU 8QWHUJODVXUIDUEH 'UHL 6FKDOHQ PLW EOŠKHQGHP 6WUDXFK YRU HLQHP =DXQ LP %RGHQ XQG %OXPHQUDQNH DQ GHQ $XgHUZ”QGHQ k FP + FP SDUWLHOO ZLQ]LJH 6SUŠQJH XQG $EVSOLWWHUXQJHQ DP 5DQG DXI GHP 6WDQGULQJ NOHLQH 0HHUHV ,QNUXVWDWLRQHQ (LQH NOHLQH 6FKDOH PLW %OXPHQ DP %RGHQ XQG PLW %OXPHQUDQNH DQ GHQ $XgHUZ”QGHQ k FP + FP 0HHUHV ,QNUXVWDWLRQHQ VRQVW LQWDNW =ZHL TXDGUDWLVFKH 6FK”OFKHQ PLW HLQJHGUŠFNWHQ (FNHQ XQG PLW HLQHP .DUSIHQ GHU DXV GHP :DVVHU VSULQJW k FD FP + FD FP 0HHUHV ,QNUXVWDWLRQHQ VRQVW LQWDNW 6 StĂźck! (LQ 6WŠFN PLW (WLNHWW  $UWFXULDOw XQG ,QYHQWDUQXPPHU DXI GHU 8QWHUVHLWH u

Sieben DĂśschen und Fläschchen. 6S”WH 0LQJ '\QDVWLH XQG +RL $Q +RDUG -K Q &KU $XV GHP %LQK 7KXDQ 6FKLIIVIXQG =ZHL '¤VFKHQ PLW 'HFNHO PLW GXQNHOJUDXHU *ODVXU 'RVH LQ .ŠUELVIRUP DXI GHP 'HFNHO .UDEEHQ + FP k FP =ZHL )O”VFKFKHQ LQ .ŠUELVIRUP PLW GXQNHOJUDXHU *ODVXU + FP =ZHL )O”VFKFKHQ PLW +LUVFKHQ + FP XQG HLQH /¤IIHO / FP DXV JUDX ZHLgHP 3RU]HOODQ PLW EODXHU 8QWHU JODVXUPDOHUHL 7 StĂźck! *ODVXU WHLOZHLVH HWZDV EHULHEHQ ZLQ]LJH $EVSOLWWHUXQJHQ u Provenienz: Aus der franzĂśsischen Privatsammlung C.B.; Ex Christie`s 0HOERXUQH $XFWLRQ VW QG 0DUFK Seven chinese and vietnamese boxes and jarlets. Two gray glazed boxes with covers and corpus in form of pumpkins, on the lid crabs, two dark grey glazed jarlets with corpus in form of pumpkin, two deer jarlets and a spoon of white porcelain with blue underglazed painting. From the Binh Thuan Shipwreck. /DWH 0LQJ '\QDVW\ DQG +RL $Q +RDUG WK WK FHQWXU\ $ ' 7KH JOD]H LV partially slightly rubbed off, few small splinters. 7 pieces! VERKAUFT WIE BESEHEN, KEINE RĂœCKGABE! / SOLD AS VIEWED, NO RETURN!

&ROOHFWLRQ RI =KDQJ]KRX SRUFHODLQ IURP %LQK 7KXDQ VKLSZUHFN :KLWH SRU FHODLQ ZLWK OLJKW EOXH JOD]H DQG EOXH XQGHUJOD]H SDLQW 7KUHH SODWHV ZLWK D EORRPLQJ EXVK DQG ~RUDO VZLUOV RQ WKH RXWHU VLGH VPDOO }VVXUHV DQG FKLSSLQJ LQ WKH ULP WLQ\ VHD LQFUXVWDWLRQV RQ ERWWRP $ VPDOO ERZO ZLWK ~RZHUV DQG VF UROOLQJ ~RUDO GHFRUDWLRQ RQ WKH RXWHU VLGH VHD LQFUXVWDWLRQV LQWDFW 7ZR VPDOO square dishes with indented corners and painted with carp leaping from the ZDYHV &KLQD DURXQG $ ' 2QH SLHFH ZLWK Â $UWFXULDOw VWLFNHU DQG WKH inventory number on the bottom. 6 pieces!

6DPPOXQJ *HI”gH DXV GHP +RL $Q +RDUG 9LHWQDP -K (LQ 'HFNHOJHI”g PLW HLQHP 8QWHUWHLO LQ )RUP HLQHU .UDEEH XQG 'HNRU LQ )RUP HLQHV 9RJHOV DXI GHP 'HFNHO / FP % FP 0HHUHV ,QNUXVWDWLRQHQ HLQ :DVVHUJHI”g LQ )RUP HLQHV .XJHO }VFKHV PLW DXIJHVWHOOWHP 6FKZDQ] / FP 0HHUHV ,QNUXVWDWLR QHQ GUHL 'HFNHOJHI”gH PLW ~RUDOHP 'HNRU k FP + FP HLQ 6WŠFN PLW NOHLQHQ $EVSOLWWHUXQJHQ GUHL EDXFKL JH *HI”gH + FP ZLQ]LJH $ESODW]XQJHQ GHU *ODVXU $OOH *HI”gH DXV JUDX ZHLgHP 3RU]HOODQ PLW EODXHU 8QWHUJODVXU IDUEH 8 StĂźck! 'UHL 6WŠFNH PLW  6DJD +RL $Q +RDUG 9LVDOw XQG HLQH PLW  $UWFXULDOw (WLNHWW XQG ,QYHQWDUQXPPHU DXI GHU 8QWHUVHLWH u

VERKAUFT WIE BESEHEN, KEINE RĂœCKGABE! / SOLD AS VIEWED, NO RETURN!

3URYHQLHQ] ([ %XWWHU}HOG 6DQ )UDQFLVFR $XNWLRQ 0”U] DXV franzÜsischer Privatsammlung C.B.

FĂźnf DĂśschen und Fläschchen. 6S”WH 0LQJ '\QDVWLH XQG +RL $Q +RDUG -K Q &KU $XV GHP %LQK 7KXDQ 6FKLIIVIXQG =ZHL '¤VFKHQ PLW 'HFNHO PLW GXQNHOJUDXHU *ODVXU 'RVH LQ .ŠUELVIRUP DXI GHP 'HFNHO .UDEEH XQG 5RVH + FP k FP (LQ '¤VFKHQ PLW 'HFNHO LQ .ŠUELVIRUP PLW GXQ NHOJUDXHU *ODVXU + FP k FP .OHLQH )O”VFKFKHQ PLW +LUVFKHQ DXV JUDX ZHLgHP 3RU]HOODQ PLW EODXHU 8QWHUJODVXUPD OHUHL + FP 5 StĂźck! *ODVXU WHLOZHLVH HWZDV EHULHEHQ VRQVW LQWDNW u

Collection of vessels from the Hoi An Hoard including four boxes, one of them LQ FUDE IRUP WKH RWKHU WKUHH URXQG ER[HV ZLWK D FRYHU ZLWK ~RUDO GHFRUDWLRQ D ZDWHU GURSSHU LQ VKDSH RI D SXIIHU }VK DQG WKUHH YHVVHOV RI GLIIHUHQW VL]H DOO RI WKHP PDGH RI JOD]HG SRUFHODLQ ZLWK EOXH XQGHUJOD]HG SDLQWLQJ 9LHWQDP WK WK FHQWXU\ $ ' 0RVWO\ LQWDFW WLQ\ IUDJPHQWV PLVVLQJ 7KUHH SLHFHV ZLWK Â 6DJD +RL $Q +RDUG 9LVDOw DQG RQH ZLWK Â $UWFXULDOw VWLFNHUV DQG WKH inventory number on the bottom. 8 pieces!

Provenienz: Aus der franzĂśsischen Privatsammlung C.B.; Ex Christie`s 0HOERXUQH $XFWLRQ VW QG 0DUFK 9JO &KULVWLHyV $XVWUDOLD 7KH %LQK 7KXDQ 6KLSZUHFN 0HOERXUQH 0DUFK /RV

Provenienz: Aus der franzĂśsischen Privatsammlung C.B.; Ex Christie`s 0HOERXUQH $XFWLRQ VW QG 0DUFK Five chinese and vietnamese boxes and jarlets. Two gray glazed boxes with covers and corpus in form of pumpkins, on the lid crab and rose, a dark grey glazed box with cover in form of pumpkin, a dark grey glazed jarlet in form of pumpkin, a deer jarlet of white porcelain with blue underglazed painting. From the Binh Thuan Shipwreck. Late Ming Dynasty and Hoi An Hoard, WK WK FHQWXU\ $ ' 7KH JOD]H LV SDUWLDOO\ VOLJKWO\ UXEEHG RII RWKHUZLVH intact. 5 pieces! VERKAUFT WIE BESEHEN, KEINE RĂœCKGABE! / SOLD AS VIEWED, NO RETURN!