Gorny & Mosch Auktionskatalog 264 "Kunst der Antike"

Page 347

/LWWOH FROOHFWLRQ RI &RULQWKLDQ YDVHV /DWH &RULQWKLDQ ,,6 % & D ([DOHLSWURQ ZLWK RPHJD KDQGOH 6KRXOGHU DQG KDQGOH FRYHUHG ZLWK FRORU 2XWVLGH DW D ODUJH VSRW RI WKH VXUIDFH FKLSSHG RII E .RW\OH ZLWK RIIVHW ULP Outside frieze with drops, otherwise inside and outside covered with black glaze. Reassembled from fragments, one small modern and retouched area. F 0LQLDWXUH NRW\OH 2XWVLGH ]LJ]DJ DQG EHORZ UHG DQG EODFN OLQHV ,QWDFW 3OXV D G ~DW UHG }JXUHG DODEDVWURQ 2Q WKH VKRXOGHU IRXU ZDWHU ELUGV ,WDOR corinthian, about 550 B.C. One splinter at the corpus is chipped off in ancient times, one splinter of the rim is lost in modern times. SLHFHV

729 *ULHFKLVFKHU 6N\SKRV 5. Jh. v. Chr. H 9,7cm, B 19,5cm, Ă˜ FP $XgHQ VHQNUHFKWH XQG ZDDJHUHFKWH 3DOPHWWHQ ,QWDNW 500,– 3URYHQLHQ] %HL *RUQ\ 0RVFK $XNWLRQ /RV H[ 6DPPOXQJ $ $ 0ŠQFKHQ HUZRUEHQ ]ZLVFKHQ XQG *UHHN VN\SKRV WK FHQWXU\ % & 2XWVLGH SDOPHWWHV ,QWDFW

9(5.$8)7 :,( %(6(+(1 .(,1( 5Â?&.*$%( 62/' $6 9,(:(' 12 5(7851

726 'UHL NRULQWKLVFKH 7HOOHU 6S”WNRULQWKLVFK ,, -K Y &KU D k FP :HLgH (QJREH GDUDXI LQ URVD XQG URWHU )DUEH %OŠWHQPXVWHU $XV )UDJPHQWHQ ]XVDPPHQJHVHW]W E k FP :HLgH (QJREH GDUDXI PLW URWHU XQG VFKZDU]HU )DUEH .UHLVH und Zickzackband. Farbe stellenweise verrieben, sonst intakt. F k FP :HLgH (QJREH GDUDXI PLW URWHU XQG VFKZDU]HU Farbe Kreise und Kranz. Intakt. 6WŠFN 600,–

e $WWLVFKH /HN\WKRV GHV %RZGRLQ 0DOHUV Y &KU 6DOEJHI”g PLW ]\OLQGULVFKHP .¤USHU + FP k FP k )Xg FP 5RW}JXULJ 9RUQH DXI GHP .¤USHU HLQH 1LNH PLW 6FKDOH vor einem Altar. DarĂźber und darunter ein Band mit Mäander. Auf der Schulter schwarze Palmetten und ein Stabfries. 0LW .RSLHQ GHV +LUVFKNDWDORJHV Aus Fragmenten zusammengesetzt, JU¤gHUH 3DUWLHQ FD HLQ 'ULWWHO IHKOHQ XQG VLQG UHWXVFKLHUW 500,–

3URYHQLHQ] %HL *RUQ\ 0RVFK $XNWLRQ /RV H[ 6DPPOXQJ $ $ 0ŠQFKHQ HUZRUEHQ ]ZLVFKHQ XQG 7KUHH &RULQWKLDQ SODWHV /DWH &RULQWKLDQ ,, WK WK FHQWXU\ % & $OO ZLWK ZKLWH VOLS D )ORZHU SDLQWHG ZLWK SLQN DQG UHG FRORU 5HDVVHPEOHG IURP IUDJ PHQWV E &LUFOHV DQG ]LJ ]DJ SDWWHUQ SDLQWHG ZLWK UHG DQG EODFN FRORU &RORU SDUWLDOO\ UXEEHG RII RWKHUZLVH LQWDFW F &LUFOHV DQG ZUHDWK SDLQWHG ZLWK UHG and black color. Intact. SLHFHV 9(5.$8)7 :,( %(6(+(1 .(,1( 5�&.*$%( 62/' $6 9,(:(' 12 5(7851

727 %¤RWLVFKH 6FKDOH 5. Jh. v. Chr. H 7,2cm, B 20,6cm, Ă˜ 15,7cm. ,QQHQ 7RQGR PLW .UHLVSXQNW DXgHQ 3DOPHWWHQIULHV (LQ +HQNHO sowie ein Randfragment gebrochen und wieder angesetzt, kleine $ESODW]XQJHQ LP ,QQHUHQ u 3URYHQLHQ] %HL *RUQ\ 0RVFK $XNWLRQ /RV H[ 6DPPOXQJ $ $ 0ŠQFKHQ HUZRUEHQ ]ZLVFKHQ XQG Boeotian cup. 5th century B.C. Inside tondo with dot and circle, outside palmettes. One handle and a fragment of the rim are broken and reattached, LQVLGH IHZ OLWWOH VSOLQWHUV RI WKH VXUIDFH DUH ~DNHG RII 9(5.$8)7 :,( %(6(+(1 .(,1( 5Â?&.*$%( 62/' $6 9,(:(' 12 5(7851

728 %¤RWLVFKH 6FKDOH 5. Jh. v. Chr. H 7,1cm, B 20,7cm, Ă˜ 15,7cm. ,QQHQ 7RQGR PLW .UHLVSXQNW DXgHQ 3DOPHWWHQIULHV (LQ +HQNHO gebrochen und wieder angesetzt, kleine Abplatzungen im ,QQHUHQ u 3URYHQLHQ] %HL *RUQ\ 0RVFK $XNWLRQ /RV H[ 6DPPOXQJ $ $ 0ŠQFKHQ HUZRUEHQ ]ZLVFKHQ XQG Boeotian cup. 5th century B.C. Inside tondo with dot and circle, outside palmettes. One handle is broken and reattached, inside few little splinters of WKH VXUIDFH DUH ~DNHG RII

3URYHQLHQ] ([ +LUVFK 1DFKIROJHU $XNWLRQ /RV  $XV ED\HULVFKHU 6DPPOXQJw 9JO ]XP %HLVSLHO )OŠJHO 2EHUJHZDQG XQG $OWDU DXI GHU /HN\WKRV $UFK”RORJLVFKHV 1DWLRQDOPXVHXP 0DGULG $59 &9$ 7DI %HD]OH\ $UFKLYH 3RWWHU\ 'DWDEDVH RGHU GDV 8QWHUJHZDQG DXI GHU /HN\WKRV %ULWLVK 0XVHXP /RQGRQ ( $59 %HD]OH\ $UFKLYH 3RWWHU\ 'DWDEDVH $WWLF UHG }JXUH F\OLQGULFDO OHN\WKRV RI WKH %RZGRLQ 3DLQWHU % & On the corpus a Nike with bowl in front of an altar. Reassembled from frag PHQWV ODUJH SDUWV DERXW RQH WKLUG DUH PLVVLQJ DQG UHWRXFKHG :LWK FRSLHV RI WKH FRUUHVSRQGLQJ FDWDORJXH E\ +LUVFK 9(5.$8)7 :,( %(6(+(1 .(,1( 5Â?&.*$%( 62/' $6 9,(:(' 12 5(7851

=ZHL DWWLVFKH /HN\WKHQ 1. Hälfte 5. Jh. v. Chr. Beide mit zylin GULVFKHP &RUSXV D FP 6FKZDU]}JXULJ 6DW\U PLW .LWKDUD und tanzende Mänade zwischen zwei Bäumen. Henkel und Hals JHEURFKHQ XQG ZLHGHU DQJHVHW]W UŠFNZ”UWLJ JU¤gHUH HUJ”Q]WH )HKOVWHOOH E + FP :HLgJUXQGLJ XQG VFKZDU]}JXULJ 0” ander, Gitterfelder und doppelte Efeuranke. Henkel und Hals gebrochen und wieder angesetzt, rĂźckwärtig ein kleine, ergänzte Fehlstelle, Farbe teilweise verrieben. 6WŠFN 600,– 3URYHQLHQ] $XV GHU 6DPPOXQJ 0 6 %D\HUQ HUZRUEHQ LQ GHQ HU ELV HU -DKUHQ %HL *RUQ\ 0RVFK $XNWLRQ /RV 7ZR $WWLF F\OLQGULFDO OHN\WKRL VW KDOI WK FHQWXU\ % & D %ODFN }JXUH 6DW\U ZLWK NLWKDUD DQG GDQFLQJ PDHQDG EHWZHHQ WZR WUHHV E :KLWH JURXQG DQG EODFN }JXUH 0HDQGHU EDQGV RI JULG DQG D GRXEOH LY\ WHQGULO +DQGOH DQG neck at both vases are broken and reattached, each lekythos with a missing DQG PRGHUQ DGGHG SDUW DW WKH EDFN WKH FRORXU RI E LV SDUWLDOO\ VOLJKWO\ UXEEHG off. SLHFHV 9(5.$8)7 :,( %(6(+(1 .(,1( 5Â?&.*$%( 62/' $6 9,(:(' 12 5(7851