Gorny & Mosch Auktionskatalog 264 "Kunst der Antike"

Page 27

12 *URgHU DWWLVFKHU 6N\SKRV GHV /H ZLV 0DOHUV Y &KU + FP % PLW +HQNHOQ FP Ø Mündung 18,2cm, Ø FuÃ&#x; FP 5RW}JXULJ $XI 6HLWH % HLOW HLQH 'LHQHULQ PLW HLQHU 2LQR FKRH ]X GHU DXI 6HLWH $ VWHKHQGHQ )UDX GLH YRU HLQHP 6WXKO .OLV PRV VWHKW XQG HLQHQ 7K\UVRV K”OW 0LW DXVI©KUOLFKHU %HVFKUHL EXQJ GHV 6DPPOHUV $XV )UDJ PHQWHQ ]XVDPPHQJHVHW]W NOHLQH UHWXVFKLHUWH 6WHOOHQ DQ GHQ %UXFK NDQWHQ u Provenienz: Ex Sammlung P.C., Süd GHXWVFKODQG HUZRUEHQ EHL +ROJHU 7HUPHU +DPEXUJ H[ 3DOODGLRQ $QWLNH .XQVW .DWDORJ 6 1U =X OHW]W *RUQ\ 0RVFK $XNWLRQ Los 15. Zur Klärung der Eigentumsfrage zurückgezogen. Eine Rückforderung sei WHQV GHU LWDOLHQLVFKHQ %HK¤UGHQ LVW QLFKW erfolgt. 3XEOL]LHUW 6 (VWLHQQH X D +UVJ ,PDJH HW UHOLJLRQ GDQV OyDQWLTXLW˜ JU˜FR URPDLQH .ROORTXLXP 5RP 6 $EE %HD]OH\ $UFKLYH 3RWWHU\ 'DWDEDVH 6DERXURII 0DOHU 9JO ]XP %HLVSLHO GLH )UDX DXI GHP 6N\ SKRV :LHQ $592 972,2; CVA 7DI %HD]OH\ $UFKLYH 3RWWHU\ 'DWDEDVH =XP /HZLV 0DOHU V ARV2 II - %RDUGPDQ 5RW}JXUL JH 9DVHQ DXV $WKHQ 'LH NODVVLVFKH =HLW $EE 0 5REHUWVRQ 7KH $UW RI 9DVH 3DLQWLQJ LQ &ODVVLFDO $WKHQV 6 II

/DUJH $WWLF UHG }JXUH VN\SKRV RI WKH /HZ LV 3DLQWHU % & 2Q RQH VLGH D maidservant bringing an oinochoe to the woman on the other side who is standing LQ IURQW RI D FKDLU NOLVPRV DQG KROGLQJ D WK\UVRV 5HDVVHPEOHG IURP IUDJPHQWV little retouched areas at the cracks. With description of the collector!