Gorny & Mosch Auktionskatalog 264 "Kunst der Antike"

Page 115

around the neck a silver ring with engraved ]LJ]DJ GHFRUDWLRQ 5RPDQ VW QG FHQWXU\ $ ' Darkgreen patina, tiny fragment of plinth missing, one arm reassembled.

147 6WDWXHWWH GHV +DUSRNUDWHV 5¤PLVFK -K Q &KU + FP %URQ]HYROOJXVV 'HWDLOV LQ .DOWDUEHLW +DUSRNUDWHV VWHKW IURQWDO XQG KDW GHQ UHFKWHQ =HLJH}QJHU ]XP 0XQG JHI©KUW ,P OLQNHQ $UP WU”JW HU HLQ )©OOKRUQ GHU 0DQWHO OLHJW ©EHU GHU OLQNHQ 6FKXOWHU $XI GHP .RSI WU”JW HU HLQHQ %O©WHQNUDQ] XQG GDU©EHU GLH 'RSSHONURQH YRQ 2EHU XQG 8QWHU”J\SWHQ *U©QH 3DWLQD LQWDNW u 3URYHQLHQ] ([ V©GGHXWVFKH 3ULYDWVDPPOXQJ M.S., 1970er Jahre. Bronze statuette of standing Harpokrates with GRXEOH FURZQ 5RPDQ VW QG FHQWXU\ $ ' Green patina, intact.

148 =HXV 5¤P .DLVHU]HLW -K Q &KU 6LOEHU PDVVLY + FD FP $XI HLQHU ~D FKHQ 3OLQWKH VWHKHQGHU *¤WWHUYDWHU JH NOHLGHW LQ HLQHQ +©IWPDQWHO GHU GHQ 2EHUN¤USHU IUHLO”VVW DEHU PLW HLQHP =LS IHO DXI GHU OLQNHQ 6FKXOWHU DX~LHJW ,Q GHU 5HFKWHQ HLQH 6FKDOH GLH HUKREHQH /LQNH KLHOW HKHPDOV HLQ =HSWHU /HLFKWH 7¤QXQJ =HSWHU IHKOW VRQVW LQWDNW u Provenienz: Ex Sammlung D.G., in Bayern seit ca. 2000. 6LOYHU PLQLDWXUH }JXUH RI =HXV 5RPDQ ,PSHULDO Period, sceptre missing, otherwise intact.