6DPPOXQJ 3KDOOXV $QK”QJHU DXV Bronze. 5¤PLVFK FD -K Q &KU / $OOH PLW �VH DOV $PX OHWW $QK”QJHU WUDJEDU 7 Stßck! *UŠQH ELV VFKZDU]H 3DWLQD WHLOV 5HVWH YRQ 6LQWHU HLQH �VH JHEUR FKHQ u Provenienz: Ex Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, erworben etwa 1990/1991. &ROOHFWLRQ RI EURQ]H PLQLDWXUH SHQGDQWV in shape of a phallos with loop. Roman, VW QG FHQWXU\ $ ' *UHHQ WR EODFN patina, traces of sinter, one loop broken. 7 pieces!
6DPPOXQJ EURQ]HQHU 9RWLYDQK”Q ger. 5¤PLVFK -K Q &KU / FP ] 7 PLW .DOWDUEHLW 'DUXQWHU GUHL $QK”QJHU LQ )RUP HLQHV P”QQOLFKHQ *HVFKOHFKWV PLW �VH HLQ P”QQOLFKHV *HVFKOHFKWV YRWLY XQG HLQH XUVSUŠQJOLFK DXI NODSSEDUH EODWWI¤UPLJH 6LHJHO NDSVHO PLW HLQHP 3KDOOXV DXI GHP 'HFNHO XQG GUHL .UHLVSXQNWHQ DXI GHU 8QWHUVHLWH 'HFNHO JHEUR FKHQ ZLQ]LJH )UDJPHQWH IHKOHQ (PDLO 'HNRU GHU (LFKHO IHKOW Stßck! *U¤gWHQWHLOV LQWDNW JUŠQH XQG EUDXQH 3DWLQD 5HVWH YRQ 6LQ WHU HLQH �VH ZLHGHUDQJHVHW]W u Provenienz: Ex Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, erworben vor 1990/1991.
&ROOHFWLRQ RI WKUHH YRWLYH SHQGDQWV D YR tive in shape of male genitalia and a seal box with phallos and originally enamel GHFRUDWLRQ RQ WKH OLG 5RPDQ VW QG century A.D. Mostly intact, green and brown patina, traces of sinter, one loop reattached. 5 pieces!
7HUUDNRWWD 3KDOOXV 5¤PLVFK + FP 0LW 5HVWHQ HLQHV �EHU ]XJV 'XUFK GHQ JHVDPWHQ 6FKDIW HLQH 5¤KUH 5HVWH YRQ 6LQWHU LQ WDNW u Provenienz: Ex collection Nancy Mallen, /RQGRQ
Terracotta phallos, with a slip, tube inside the penis shaft. Roman. Traces of sinter, intact.