Gorny & Mosch Auktionskatalog 256

Page 189

6DPPOXQJ 3KDOOXV $QK”QJHU 5¤PLVFK -K Q &KU / FP 'DUXQWHU ]ZHL %URQ]H 3KDOOL XQG HLQHU DXV VFKZDU]HP 0DUPRU 3 StĂźck! *U¤gWHQWHLOV LQWDNW HLQH Â?VH JHEURFKHQ HLQ 3KDOOXV PLW 5HVWHQ HLQHV 3OH [LJODVVWDEHV YRQ HLQHU IUŠKHUHQ 6RFNHOXQJ u 3URYHQLHQ] ([ * + FROOHFWLRQ /RQGRQ vor 1988.

&ROOHFWLRQ RI SKDOOXV SHQGDQWV PDGH RI bronze and black marble. Roman, 1st QG FHQWXU\ $ ' 0RVWO\ LQWDFW RQH eyelet broken, one phallus with remains of a plexiglas stick of a former stand. 3 pieces!

6DPPOXQJ 9RWLYDQK”QJHU RĂś PLVFK -K Q &KU / FP 9LHU $QK”QJHU LQ )RUP YRQ P”QQOLFKHQ *HQLWDOLHQ DXV $PH WK\VW XQG %HUJNULVWDOO VRZLH ]ZHL 3KDOOL DXV YHUEUDQQWHP .DUQHRO XQG .DUQHRO 6 StĂźck! *U¤gWHQ WHLOV LQWDNW ZLQ]LJH )UDJPHQWH IHKOHQ u Provenienz: Ex coll. Nancy Mallen, /RQGRQ &ROOHFWLRQ RI YRWLYH SHQGDQWV LQ VKDSH RI male genitalia and phalli made of ame thyste, rock crystal, cornelian and burnt FRUQHOLDQ 5RPDQ VW QG FHQWXU\ $ ' Mostly intact, tiny fragments missing. 6 pieces!

6DPPOXQJ 3KDOOXV $QK”QJHU RĂś PLVFK -K Q &KU / FP 'DUXQWHU ]ZHL $QK”QJHU DXV %HLQ HLQHU DXV VFKZDU]HP 6HUSHQWLQ ]ZHL 3KDOOL DXV %URQ ]H XQG URWHP -DVSLV VRZLH HLQ $QK”QJHU PLW +DQG DXV )ULWWH 6 StĂźck! *U¤gWHQWHLOV LQWDNW $Q K”QJHU DXV )ULWWH JHNOHEW ZLQ]L JH )UDJPHQWH GHU %HLQ $QK”QJHU IHKOHQ %URQ]H 3KDOORV JHEUR FKHQ u

3URYHQLHQ] ([ * + FROOHFWLRQ /RQGRQ vor 1988. &ROOHFWLRQ RI SKDOOXV SHQGDQWV PDGH RI bone and black serpentine, two phalli of bronze and red jasper and one pendant RI IULW LQ VKDSH RI D KDQG 5RPDQ VW QG FHQWXU\ $ ' 0RVWO\ LQWDFW SHQGDQW of frit reattached, tiny fragments of the bone pendants missing, bronze phallos broken. 6 pieces!