Gorny & Mosch Auktionskatalog 256

Page 164

6&+08&.

270 Goldschmuckensemble. 5¤PLVFK -K Q &KU 'DUXQWHU HLQH )XFKVVFKZDQ]NHWWH PLW HLQHP PLW 9ROXWHQ *UDQXODW XQG WRUGLHUWHP 'UDKW GHNRULHUWHQ /XQXOD $QK”QJHU J / FP LQWDNW PLW NOHLQHQ WUDXEHQI¤UPLJHQ *UDQXODW $QK”QJHUQ DQ GHQ (QGHQ XQG LQ GHU 0LWWH XQG ]ZHL WURSIHQI¤UPLJHQ JH IDVVWHQ *ODVVWHLQHQ HLQ 3DDU %©JHORKUULQJH J / FP *ODVVWHLQ XQG 3HUOHQ PRGHUQ HUJ”Q]W VRQVW LQWDNW PLW HLQHP UXQGHQ JHIDVVWHQ URWHQ *ODVVWHLQ DQ GHP HLQ PLW 9ROXWHQ GH NRULHUWHU 4XHUVWHJ PLW YLHU )XFKVVFKZDQ]NHWWHQDQK”QJHUQ PLW 3HUOHQ EHIHVWLJW LVW VRZLH HLQ 5LQJ J 8PIDQJ PP 5LQJ VWHLQ PRGHUQ PLW HLQHU 6FKLHQH DXV HLQHP VFKPDOHQ 6WHJ GHU

EHLGVHLWV PLW *ROGGUDKWYROXWHQ XQG *UDQXODWN©JHOFKHQ GHNR ULHUW LVW REHQ LVW LQ HLQHU RYDOHQ )DVVXQJ HLQ URWHU *ODVVWHLQ Gold. 4 Stück! *U¤gWHQWHLOV LQWDNW 3HUOHQ XQG *ODVVWHLQH PR GHUQ u Provenienz: Ex Sammlung S.B., Süddeutschland, seit 1970er/1980er Jahre. Ensemble of gold jewellery including a necklace with a lunula shaped pendant ZLWK WZR PRXQWHG GURS VKDSHG JODVV VWRQHV D SDLU RI ERZ HDUULQJV ZLWK IRXU SHQGDQWV DQG D ULQJ ZLWK D KRRS PDGH RI WZLVWHG ZLUH 5RPDQ VW QG century A.D. Mostly intact, glasstones and nacre beads of the earrings and the ring modern. 4 pieces!