Provenienz: Ex Privatbesitz H.J.R., Brüssel, davor Lakeview Collection, 1950er - 1970er Jahre. Part of a gemstone made of orange cornelian depicting Sol with whip riding a horse. Roman, 1st - 2nd century A.D. Fragment.
374 Eroten auf rotem Karneol. Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. L 0,9cm. Teil von einem querovalen Intaglio, darauf ein Posaune spielender Eros sowie zwei miteinander ringende Eroten. Fragment. 450,–
Provenienz: Ex Art Rarities SRL Rom, Auktion 1, 12. Dezember 2012, 218. Part of a gemstone made of red cornelian depicting a trumpet playing Eros and two erotes fighting against each other. Roman, 1st - 2nd century A.D. Fragment .
375 Eroten-Ringkampf auf orangem Karneol. Römisch, 1. Jh. v. Chr. Ø 1,3cm. Leicht querovaler Intaglio, darauf zwei Eroten im Kampf miteinander unter einem Baum, links eine ithyphallische Herme mit bärtigem Kopf. Intakt. 1.800,–
Provenienz: Aus Schweizer Privatsammlung D.D.B., Lugano, 1960er 1990er Jahre.
Gemstone made of orange cornelian depicting two erotes wrestling under a tree, left a tall bearded ithyphallic herm. Roman, 1st century B.C. Intact.
376 Eros auf rotem Jaspis. Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. B 1,2cm. Querovaler Intaglio, darauf Eros mit Ziege unter Bäumen. Sprünge. 350,–
Provenienz: Aus der Schweizer Privatsammlung D.D.B., Lugano, 1960er 1990er Jahre. Gemstone made of red jasper depicting Eros with goat under trees. Roman, 1st - 2nd century A.D. Some cracks.
377 Eros auf grünem Chalzedon. Römisch, 3. Jh. n. Chr. B 1,2cm. Querovaler Intaglio mit Eros, der auf einem Hippocamp reitet, darunter Wellen. Intakt. 400,–
Provenienz: Ex Art Rarities SRL Rom, Auktion 1, 12. Dezember 2012, 138. Gemstone made of green chalcedony depicting Eros riding on a hippocampus, below waves. Roman, 3rd century A.D. Intact.