Gorny & Mosch Auktionskatalog 243

Page 128

275 Silberring mit vergoldetem Reliefdekor. 5¤PLVFK -K Q &KU 8PIDQJ PP 6FKPDOH NRQYH[H QDFK REHQ EUHLWHU ZHUGHQGH 6FKLHQH DXI GHU O”QJVRYDOHQ 3ODWWH HLQ JROGHQHU 6WLHUNRSI DXI HLQHU 0RQGVLFKHO U X O 0DVNHQ ,QWDNW u 3URYHQLHQ] ([ &ROOHFWLRQ 'U 0 3 0 .DQDGD HU -DKUH

*HNOHEW )UDJPHQW GHU 5LQJVFKLHQH IHKOW

u

Provenienz: Ex Sammlung A. Bade, Bayern. Ring made of faience depicting on the plate three hieroglyphs accompanied by snakes on each side. North Africa, Amarna Period, 14th entury B.C. Re attached, fragment of the ring bar missing.

276 Ring mit Dioskuren. 5¤PLVFK -K Q &KU 8PIDQJ PP $XI GHU VLOEHUQHQ RYDOHQ 3ODWWH GLH %©VWHQ GHU 'LRVNXUHQ LP 3UR}O HLQJHVFKQLWWHQ Schiene aus Silber modern. u

278 Hellenistischer Glasring mit modernem Cameo. 5LQJ -K Y &KU &DPHR -K 8PIDQJ PP 6FKPDOH DXgHQ NRQ YH[H 6FKLHQH PLW JURgHU RYDOHU 3ODWWH GDUDXI HLQ &DPHR DXV EHLJH ZHLgHP /DJHQDFKDW PLW .DLVHU 0DUF $XUHO ]X 3IHUG XQG GHU ,QVFKULIW 7,79 ,0 *ODVULQJ PLW 6LQWHUVSXUHQ XQG YHUHLQ]HO WHQ 6SU©QJHQ &DPHR LQWDNW u

Provenienz: Seit 2000 in der Sammlung M.G., Süddeutschland; seit den 1950er Jahren in deutschem Privatbesitz.

Provenienz: Aus niederländischem Kunsthandel, erworben 2015. Davor in einer Privatsammlung.

6LOYHU ULQJ ZLWK HQJUDYHG EXVWV RI &DVWRU DQG 3ROOX[ 5RPDQ VW QG FHQWXU\ A.D. Modern band.

Hellenistic glass ring with modern cameo made of layered agate depicting the LPSHUDWRU 0DUF $XUHO DQG WKH LQVFULSWLRQ 7,79 ,0 5LQJ UG QG FHQWXU\ B.C., cameo 17th /18th century. Glass ring with traces of sinter and tiny cracks, modern cameo intact.

6LOYHU ULQJ ZLWK D JROGHQ EXOOCV KHDG DQG WZR PDVNV 5RPDQ VW QG FHQWXU\ A.D. Intact.

277 Ring aus türkiser Fayence. 1RUGDIULND $PDUQD =HLW " -K Y &KU 8PIDQJ PP 6FKPDOH JOHLFKP”gLJ EUHLWH ~DFKH 5LQJVFKLHQH PLW YLHU 5LOOHQ $XI GHU TXHURYDOHQ 3ODWWH GUHL +LHURJO\SKHQ U X O MHZHLOV YRQ HLQHU 6FKODQJH ~DQNLHUW

279 Monumentaler Votivring aus Bronze. -K Q &KU k FP 9ROOJXVV 6FKPDOH QDFK DXgHQ NRQYH[H QDFK REHQ EUHLWHU