Gorny & Mosch Auktionskatalog 243

Page 106

Paar Goldohrringe mit Granulatdekor. 5¤PLVFK -K Q &KU J k FP 5XQGHU %©JHO PLW HLQHU PLW WRUGLHUWHP 'UDKW XQG *UDQXODWN© JHOFKHQ GHNRULHUWHQ UXQGHQ *ROG EOHFKSHUOH DXI GLH HLQH NURQHQDUWLJH +DOENXJHO PLW *UDQXODWGHNRU IROJW Gold! (WZDV YHUGU©FNW u Provenienz: Ex Sammlung V.L., Rheinland, HUZRUEHQ

Pair of golden bow earrings with bead of golden sheet decorated with granules. Ro PDQ QG UG FHQWXU\ $ ' 3DUWLDOO\ FUXV hed.

Paar Goldohrringe mit Granat und Amethystanhänger. 2KUULQJH SWR OHP”LVFK -K Y &KU $QK”QJHU FD +”OIWH -W Y &KU J k FP 5XQGHU %©JHO DXI GHP HLQH 5RVHWWH EHIHVWLJW LVW LQ GHUHQ =HQ WUXP HLQ KDOEUXQGHU *UDQDWVWHLQ JH IDVVW LVW $P %©JHO HLQ $QK”QJHU DXV $PHWK\VW LQ )RUP HLQHV KRFNHQGHQ /¤ZHQ XQG HLQHU KRFNHQGHQ )LJXU HYHQWXHOO HLQ 3DYLDQ + FP GHU PLW 'UDKW DP %©JHO EHIHVWLJW LVW Gold! ,QWDNW u Provenienz: Ex Sammlung V.L., Rheinland, HUZRUEHQ

Pair of golden bow earrings with a rosette with a garnet in the center and a pendant made RI DPHWK\VW LQ VKDSH RI D FURXFKLQJ }JXUH probably a baboon, and a lying lion. Earrings ptolemaic, 1st century B.C., pendants made of amethyst about Middle Kingdom, 1st half of 2nd millenium B.C. Intact.

Paar Goldohrringe mit Granatsteinen. 3DUWKLVFK -K Q &KU J / FP 5XQGH %©JHO DXV JODWWHP 'UDKW PLW $QK”QJHU LQ )RUP HLQHV .UDWHUV DXV *ROGEOHFK PLW GUHL WURS IHQI¤UPLJHQ JHIDVVWHQ PLW 3HUGUDKW YHU]LHUWHQ *UDQDWVWHLQHQ XQG HLQHU *UDQDWNXJHO DOV XQWHUHP $EVFKOXVV Gold! =ZHL ZLQ]LJH )HKOVWHOOHQ DP $QK”QJHU u Provenienz: Ex Sammlung V.L., Rheinland, HUZRUEHQ

3DLU RI JROGHQ HDUULQJV ZLWK GURS VKDSHG mounted garnets on pendants shaped like a FUDWHU 3DUWKLDQ QG UG FHQWXU\ $ ' 7LQ\ fragments of the sheet of the pendants mis sing.